11AAA
Quarterfinals
@ (1)Sioux Falls Roosevelt (8-0) 49, (8)Watertown (2-6) 6
@ (2)Brandon Valley (7-1) 43, (7)Aberdeen Central (3-5) 8
@ (3)Sioux Falls Lincoln (6-3) 40, (6)Sioux Falls Washington (3-7) 34
(5)Harrisburg (6-3) 35, @ (4)O’Gorman (6-4) 15
Semifinals
(5)Harrisburg (7-3) 21, (1)Sioux Falls Roosevelt (8-1) 19
(2)Brandon Valley (8-1) 55, (3)Sioux Falls Lincoln (6-4) 28
Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion – Saturday, November 14
(2)Brandon Valley (9-1) 35, (5)Harrisburg (7-4) 14
11AA
Quarterfinals
@ (1)Brookings (10-0) 45, (8)Spearfish (0-9) 0
@ (2)Yankton (9-1) 41, (7)Douglas (1-8) 7
@ (3)Pierre (7-2) 34, (6)Mitchell (3-7) 27
(5)Huron (5-5) 20, @ (4)Sturgis (5-5) 14
Semifinals
(1)Brookings (11-0) 45, (5)Huron (5-6) 6
(3)Pierre (8-2) 21, (2)Yankton (9-2) 12
Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion – Friday, November 13
(3) Pierre (9-2) 38, (1)Brookings (11-1) 6
11A
Quarterfinals
@ (1)Tea Area (9-0) 1, (8)Lennox (2-7) 0 – forfeit
@ (2)Canton (7-2) 21, (7)Milbank (4-4) 10
@ (3)West Central (6-4) 16, (6)Dell Rapids (5-4) 14
(5)Madison (6-4) 40, @ (4)Dakota Valley (6-4) 7
Semifinals
(1)Tea Area (10-0) 37, (5)Madison (6-5) 14
(2)Canton (8-2) 14, (3)West Central (6-5) 6
Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion – Saturday, November 14
(1)Tea Area (11-0) 35, (2)Canton (8-3) 16
11B
1st Round
@ (1)Winner (8-0) 40, (16)Garretson (2-7) 0
@ (2)Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (9-0) 52, (15)Lead-Deadwood (2-6) 0
@ (3)Mobridge-Pollock (8-0) 54, (14)Aberdeen Roncalli (3-5) 0
@ (4)Sioux Valley (8-1) 56, (13)Chamberlain (2-6) 6
@ (5)Elk Point-Jefferson (6-3) 27, (12)Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (3-4) 12
@ (6)St. Thomas More (7-1) 37, (11)Redfield (3-5) 0
@ (7)Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (7-2) 33, (10)Sisseton (5-4) 0
(9)McCook Central/Montrose (5-3) 22, @ (8)Stanley County (5-3) 14
Quarterfinals
@ (1)Winner (9-0) 30, (9)McCook Central/Montrose (5-4) 0
@ (2)Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (10-0) 42, (7)Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (7-3) 6
@ (3)Mobridge-Pollock (9-0) 20, (6)St. Thomas More (7-2) 9
@ (4)Sioux Valley (9-1) 44, (5)Elk Point-Jefferson (6-4) 21
Semifinals
(1)Winner (10-0) 28, (4)Sioux Valley (9-2) 14
(2)Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (11-0) 46, (3)Mobridge-Pollock (9-1) 0
Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion – Friday, November 13
(1)Winner (11-0) 18, (2)Bridgewater-Emery/Ethan (11-1) 14
9AA
1st Round
Region 1
@ (2)Hamlin (9-0) 50, (11)Clark/Willow Lake (4-5) 11
(9)Florence/Henry (6-4) 6, @ (6)Deuel (3-3) 0
Region 2
@ (1)Viborg-Hurley (8-0) 54, (15)Parker (3-6) 6
(10)Arlington/Lake Preston (5-4) 20, @ (8)Baltic (4-4) 14
Region 3
@ (4)Platte-Geddes (9-0) 36, (14)Bon Homme (2-6) 0
@ (5)Hanson (7-2) 34, (7)Parkston (4-3) 22
Region 4
@ (3)Lemmon/McIntosh (9-0) 64, (16)Elkton-Lake Benton (2-7) 14
@ (12)Rapid City Christian (5-5) 38, (13)Jones County/White River (3-6) 8
Quarterfinals
@ (1)Viborg-Hurley (9-0) 58, (12)Rapid City Christian (5-6) 6
@ (2)Hamlin (10-0) 50, (10)Arlington/Lake Preston (5-5) 0
@ (3)Lemmon/McIntosh (10-0) 28, (9)Florence/Henry (6-5) 22
@ (4)Platte-Geddes (10-0) 17, (5)Hanson (7-3) 8
Semifinals
(4)Platte-Geddes (11-0) 28, (1)Viborg-Hurley (9-1) 22
(2)Hamlin (11-0) 28, (3)Lemmon/McIntosh (10-1) 6
Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion – Thursday, November 12
(4)Platte-Geddes (12-0) 42, (2)Hamlin (11-1) 12
9A
1st Round
Region 1
@ (3)Warner (8-0) 41, (14)North Border (3-6) 0
@ (8)Ipswich/Edmunds Central (7-2) 52, (12)Britton-Hecla (4-5) 0
Region 2
@ (1)Howard (8-0) 20, (6)DeSmet (6-3) 0
@ (4)Canistota/Freeman (8-1) 48, (5)Chester Area (6-3) 14
Region 3
@ (9)Lyman (6-2) 36, (15)Burke (5-4) 16
(13)Castlewood (5-4) 32, @ (11)Gregory (5-4) 14
Region 4
@ (2)Wall (8-0) 40, (16)Northwestern Area (2-6) 8
@ (7)Philip (7-2) 26, (10)Timber Lake (3-4) 12
Quarterfinals
@ (1)Howard (9-0) 56, (13)Castlewood (5-5) 13
@ (2)Wall (9-0) 42, (9)Lyman (6-3) 20
@ (3)Warner (9-0) 20, (8)Ipswich/Edmunds Central (7-3) 14
@ (4)Canistota/Freeman (9-1) 50, (7)Philip (7-3) 0
Semifinals
(4)Canistota/Freeman (10-1) 12, (1)Howard (9-1) 7
(3)Warner (10-0) 26, (2)Wall (9-1) 0
Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion – Thursday, November 12
(4)Canistota/Freeman (11-1) 12, (3)Warner (10-1) 0
9B
1st Round
Region 1
@ (2)Herreid/Selby Area (8-1) 48, (10)Faulkton Area (4-4) 26
@ (3)Wolsey-Wessington (7-1) 44, (4)Langford Area (6-3) 0
Region 2
@ (6)Dell Rapids St. Mary (5-2) 1, (15)Bison (2-6) 0 – forfeit
(11)Colman-Egan (6-2) 40, @ (9)Alcester-Hudson (5-4) 32
Region 3
@ (8)Corsica-Stickney (5-4) 1, (17)Estelline/Hendricks (1-7) 0 – forfeit
@ (13)Scotland (5-3) 40, (14)Irene-Wakonda (2-7) 14
Region 4
@ (1)Kadoka Area (8-1) 62, (12)Dupree (3-6) 12
@ (5)Faith (7-2) 34, (7)Harding County (4-4) 30
Quarterfinals
@ (1)Kadoka Area (9-1) 42, (13)Scotland (5-4) 12
@ (2)Herreid/Selby Area (9-1) 30, (11)Colman-Egan (6-2) 0
@ (3)Wolsey-Wessington (8-1) 50, (8)Corsica-Stickney (5-5) 0
(6)Dell Rapids St. Mary (6-2) 40, @ (5)Faith (7-3) 22
Semifinals
(6)Dell Rapids St. Mary (7-2) 30, (1)Kadoka Area (9-2) 28
(3)Wolsey-Wessington (9-1) 20, (2)Herreid/Selby Area (9-2) 14
Championship – Dakota Dome, Vermillion – Thursday, November 12
(3)Wolsey-Wessington (10-1) 32, (6)Dell Rapids St. Mary (7-3) 14
Comments