BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Chamberlain 83, Miller 38
Lyman 49, Faith 39
Gregory 58, Kimball/White Lake 51
Winner 68, Tri-Valley 51
Ipswich 46, Faulkton Area 44
Brandon Valley 59, Brookings 44
Canistota 65, Hanson 55 (OT)
Canton 66, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 54
Chester 62, Baltic 34
Dell Rapids 64, Madison 54
Elk Point-Jefferson 68, Akron-Westfield, Iowa 39
Ethan 63, Corsica/Stickney 52
Great Plains Lutheran 59, Tri-State (ND) 45
Hamlin 40, Milbank 35
Howard 57, Bridgewater-Emery 48 (OT)
Irene-Wakonda 37, Alcester-Hudson 34
Marty Indian 57, Scotland 33
Menno 59, Freeman 33
Parkston 58, Bon Homme 36
Rapid City Christian 71, Bennett County 39
Redfield 62, Britton-Hecla 39
Sioux Falls Washington 60, Harrisburg 44
Sisseton 68, Deuel 39
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 40, Mitchell Christian 27
Vermillion 66, Sioux Falls Christian 53
West Central 52, Lennox 45
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALLL
Sully Buttes 47, Stanley County 35
Chamberlain 53, Miller 43
281 Conference Tournament
Championship
Highmore-Harrold 45, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 42
3rd Place
Hitchcock-Tulare 50, Wolsey-Wessington 36
5th Place
James Valley Christian 51, Wessington Springs 29
7th Place
Iroquis/Doland 58, Sunshine Bible Academy 25
Wall 54, Philip 45
White River 61, Gregory 43
Lakota Tech 71, Lower Brule 46
Winner 60, Kadoka Area 32
Ipswich 40, Faulkton Area 37
Timber Lake 57, Harding County 42
Aberdeen Roncalli 55, Webster 24
Akron-Westfield (IA) 64, Elk Point-Jefferson 37
Andes Central/Dakota Christian 53, Avon 42
Baltic 81, Chester 69
Belle Fourche 40, Douglas 31
Brandon Valley 71, Brookings 36
Bridgewater-Emery 58, Howard 44
Colman-Egan 36, Dell Rapids St. Mary 35
Corsica/Stickney 56, Ethan 50
Deubrook 40, Arlington 36 (OT)
Elkton-Lake Benton 41, Great Plains Lutheran 18
Estelline/Hendricks 46, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 21
Faith 56, Bison 44
Florence/Henry 59, Warner 31
Groton Area 45, Clark/Willow Lake 33
Hamlin 61, Milbank 18
Irene-Wakonda 59, Alcester-Hudson 55
Newell 57, Bison 19
Parkston 50, Bon Homme 47
Redfield 64, Britton-Hecla 21
Tripp-Delmont/Armour 48, Mitchell Christian 34
Waubay/Summit 51, Wilmot 15
Waverly-South Shore 58, Langford 28
West Central 58, Lennox 29
SD MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SD Mines 60, Chadron State 59 (OT)
SD WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
SD Mines 65, Chadron State 59
NBA
Los Angeles Lakers 113, Milwaukee 106
Utah 129, New Orleans 118
New York 119, Golden State 104
NHL
Boston 5, Philadelphia 4 (SO)
New York Islanders 4, New Jersey 1
Tampa Bay 3, Columbus 2 (OT)
Winnipeg 4, Ottawa 1
Montreal 7, Vancouver 3
Los Angeles 4, Colorado 2
Florida @ Carolina, postponed (COVID-19)
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Indiana 81, (4)Iowa 69
(24)UCLA 61, California 57
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
(1)Louisville 67, (23)Syracuse 54
(3)Connecticut 67, (25)Tennessee 61
(4)South Carolina 62, (22)Georgia 50
Iowa @ (7)Maryland, postponed (COVID-19)
(17)Ohio State 81, (11)Michigan 77
(12)Kentucky 76, Auburn 71
(16)Indiana @ Michigan State, postponed (COVID-19)
(18)DePaul 80, Butler 66
San Diego @ (20)Gonzaga, postponed (COVID-19)
(21)Northwestern 73, Illinois 54
Comments