BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Pierre 68, Douglas 60
Kadoka Area 43, Jones County 30
Lower Brule 102, Omaha Nation (NE) 46
Platte-Geddes 49, Lennox 40
Herreid/Selby Area 41, North Central 36
281 Conference Tournament
Championship
Wessington Springs 47, Wolsey-Wessington 43
Third Place
Highmore-Harrold 63, James Valley Christian 53
Fifth Place
Hitchcock-Tulare 52, Sanborn Central/Woonsocket 47
Seventh Place
Iroquois 69, Sunshine Bible Academy 50
Aberdeen Christian 62, Waubay/Summit 52
Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Webster 52
Belle Fourche 50, Hot Springs 34
Beresford 63, Canton 60
Clark/Willow Lake 48, Groton Area 43
Dakota Valley 76, Tri-Valley 68
Dell Rapids St. Mary 74, Estelline/Hendricks 38
Elkton-Lake Benton 66, Deubrook 50
Flandreau 62, McCook Central/Montrose 44
Gayville-Volin 66, Colome 53
Hamlin 68, Tiospa Zina 60
Lake Preston 60, Oldham-Ramona/Rutland 56
Langford 56, Castlewood 46
Milbank 67, Florence/Henry 55
Mitchell 68, Watertown 58
O’Gorman 67, Rapid City Central 48
Rapid City Christian 80, Harding County 46
Sioux Falls Christian 64, Madison 51
Sioux Falls Lincoln 69, Huron 38
Sioux Falls Roosevelt 60, Rapid City Stevens 38
Spearfish 77, Hill City 62
Tea Area 64, Aberdeen Central 61
Vermillion 76, Garretson 56
Viborg-Hurley 63, Baltic 40
Warner 58, Britton-Hecla 27
Waverly-South Shore 59, Wilmot 37
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
Jones County 60, Kadoka Area 40
Kimball/White Lake 46, Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 41
Lower Brule 66, Omaha Nation (NE) 48
Platte-Geddes 47, Lennox 41
Mobridge-Pollock 76, Strasburg-Zeeland (ND) 26
Herreid/Selby Area 55, North Central 40
Aberdeen Central 71, Tea Area 59
Aberdeen Roncalli 61, Webster 52
Belle Fourche 49, Hot Springs 19
Beresford 44, Canton 34
Dakota Valley 60, Tri-Valley 51
Flandreau 50, McCook Central/Montrose 49
Garretson 54, Vermillion 42
Hamlin 55, Tiospa Zina 21
Hanson 53, Canistota 20
Harrisburg 61, Brookings 44
Menno 55, Freeman Academy 41
Mitchell 41, Watertown 40
O’Gorman 66, Rapid City Central 27
Rapid City Stevens 61, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 49
Sioux Falls Christian 55, Madison 33
Sioux Valley 59, Dell Rapids 58
Sisseton 80, Deuel 48
Spearfish 48, Hill City 43
Viborg-Hurley 63, Baltic 54
Waubay/Summit 47, Aberdeen Christian 35
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
Sioux Falls 1 5, Yankton 3
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL HOCKEY
Brookings 6, Oahe 1
Sioux Falls 11, Yankton 0
SD MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
South Dakota 65, Western Illinois 60
South Dakota State 92, North Dakota 73
Augustana @ Winona State, postponed (COVID-19 – rescheduled for Saturday)
Northern State 79, St. Cloud State 74
Concordia @ Sioux Falls, cancelled (COVID-19)
Black Hills State 79, Western Colorado 53
Waldorf 69, Dakota State 64
Dickinson State 75, Presentation 60
SD WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
South Dakota 73, Western Illinois 56
South Dakota State 81, North Dakota 52
Augustana 81, Winona State 79
St. Cloud State 69, Northern State 40
Sioux Falls 83, Concordia 65
Dakota State 78, Waldorf 57
Dickinson State 68, Presentation 53
NBA
Atlanta 116, Minnesota 98
Chicago 123, Charlotte 110
Houston 103, Detroit 102
Indiana 120, Orlando 118 (OT)
Cleveland 125, Brooklyn 113
Philadelphia 122, Boston 110
Toronto 101, Miami 81
Washington @ Milwaukee, postponed (COVID-19)
Dallas 122, San Antonio 117
Denver 130, Phoenix 126 (OT)
Los Angeles Clippers 120, Oklahoma City 106
Memphis @ Portland, postponed (COVID-19)
Sacramento 103, New York 94
NHL
Minnesota 4, San Jose 1
Washington 4, Buffalo 3 (SO)
Pittsburgh 4, New York Rangers 3 (SO)
Toronto 4, Edmonton 2
Chicago 4, Detroit 1
Dallas 7, Nashville 0
Arizona 5, Vegas 2
Colorado 3, Anaheim 2 (OT)
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
(7)Michigan 70, Purdue 53
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
(6)UCLA 70, (5)Stanford 66
(10)Arizona 66, Utah 54
(13)Oregon 58, Washington State 50
Comments